National Specialty winners 1978 – 2015

2015 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Ms. Angela J Porpora
Sweepstakes Judge: Mrs. Deborah Y Verdon

Best in Specialty Show
Best Veteran Dog

GCH Birinci’s Hint of Hoja

Sire:  Buyuk Hoja Of Cankaya Tepe
Dam:  Birinci’s Carmen.
Owners: Catherine & Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Catherine Emanuel

Best Opposite Sex

GCH White Oak Wise
GCH White Oak Wiesje

Sire:  Diamond Acres Rimit
Dam:  Diamond Acres Sierra
Owners: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeders: Tim Madden & Glenda Dejong

 

Select Dog

2019 BOW
CH RBR Kadir Chomar

Sire:  Ch Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam:  Ch Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Select Bitch

2019 Winners Bitch
CH Full Circle’s Varga

Sire:  GCH Aegean’s Duke Of Milos
Dam:  GCH Full Circle’s Erin Ann
Owner: Nancy Wargas
Breeders: Nancy & Kenneth Wargas

Award of Merit

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
CH Alaturkay Demeter at Thunderpass (Bitch)

Sire:GCH Eiserntor AA Mustafa Of Turkay
Dam:  Turkay’s Lale
Owner: Patrea Pabst
Breeders: Linda/Michael Curran & Sandie King

Award of Merit

2019 RW
GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru (Dog)

Sire:  Lucky Hit’s Shadow Kasif
Dam:  Ch Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard & Kim Griffin Marcus

Award of Merit

GCH Full Circle’s Tip of London Tower (Dog)

Sire:  GCH Birinci’s Mr Toad’s Wild Ride
Dam:  Full Circle Johanna
Owner: Nina Ward
Breeders: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Ayala

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch
Bred By Exhibitor

Image Requested Not Provided
Birinci’s Snow Queen

Sire:  GCH Inanna Bay Boudreau Of Luckyhit
Dam:  Birinci’s White Queen
Owners/Breeders: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

Winners Dog

2019 AOM
Tribocie Puck

Sire:  Tribocie Upset The Apple Cart
Dam:  Takas Cleopatra
Owners: Heidi & Gary Krol
Breeder: Ekin Esad

Reserve Winners Dog
Bred By Exhibitor Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
Full Circle’s Arkadis

Sire: Briarpatch FullCircle’s Grumpy
Dam: GCH Island Farm’s Center Stage
Owners: Nancy & Kenneth Wargas
Breeder: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah

Reserve Winners Bitch

Cedar Rise Narit of Ridge Valley

Sire:  GCH Lucky Hit Divakiz Rondo Alla Turca
Dam:  Nrv Alpacas Natasha Christmas Myrrh
Owner: Leslie Ayers
Breeders: John & Janis Conlon

Best Veteran Bitch

GCH Birinci’s Miss Green Genes

Sire:  Birinci’s Bir Kurus
Dam:  Ch Birinci’s Big Green Toad
Owners:  Fannie Ginsberg & Louise Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

Sweepstakes Winners

Best Puppy in Sweeps

2019 BWSW
Tribocie Puck

Sire:  Tribocie Upset The Apple Cart
Dam: Takas Cleopatra
Owners:  Heidi & Gary Krol
Breeder: Ekin Esad

6 – 9 Mo Puppy Bitches Best Opposite Sex to BPIS

Newhope’s Melanie at Birinci

Sire:  Birinci’s Mobile Home
Dam: Newhope’s Gidget
Owners: Catherine & Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Erin C Pearson

Best in Veterans Sweeps

CH Birinci’s Big Green Toad

Sire:  Ch Birinci’s Sage
Dam:  Birinci’s Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
Breeders: Owners & Elizabeth Emanuel

Best Opposite Sex in Veterans Sweeps

GCH Birinci’s Hint of Hoja

Sire:  Buyuk Hoja Of Cankaya Tepe
Dam: Birinci’s Carmen
Owners: Catherine & Louise Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine Emanuel

Non-Regular Class Winners

Best Working Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
CH RBR Kadir Comar

Sire:  Ch Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam:  Ch Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Best of Opposite Sex Working Dog

GCH White Oak Wise
GCH White Oak Wiesje

Sire:  Diamond Acres Rimit
Dam:  Diamond Acres Sierra
Owners: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeders: Tim Madden & Glenda Dejong

Best Brood Bitch

GCH Birinci’s Miss Green Genes

By Birinci’s Bir Kurus – Ch Birinci’s Big Green Toad
Owners: Fannie Ginsberg & Louise Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

Best Extended Generation

CH Birinci’s Big Green Toad

Sire:  Ch Birinci’s Sage
Dam: Birinci’s Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
Breeders: L, C & E Emanuel

Best Brace

Dog #1: Briarpatch Indiana Rules

Sire:  Ch Full Circle Tip Of London Tower
Dam: Ch Olympia Of Briar Patch Farms
Owner/Breeder: Nina Ward

Dog #2: CH Olympia of Briar Patch  Farms

Sire: Horizon’s C N C’s Sullivan
Dam: C N C’s Darcy Diamond
Owner: Nina H Ward
Breeders: Colette & Craig Leirer

2014 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Col Joe Purkhiser
Sweepstakes Judge: Mr. Ronald V Horn

Best of Breed/GP1

2019 BOW
BISS GCH Carpe Diem’s Amadeus (Dog)

Sire:  Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam:  CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owners:  Laura Edstrom-Smith/J Smith/Quinn & Marilyn Harned
Breeder:  Laura Edstrom-Smith

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
CH Hasiri Hisar Kazara (Bitch)

Sire:  CH Hisar Akar
Dam:  J-Haven’s Teshir Of Asiri
Owners/Breeders:  Albert & Paula Suhajda

Select Bitch
Best Owner/Handler (OH GP1)

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
GCH Full Circle’s Treasure Island

Sire: CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam:  Full Circle’s Nimet
Owners:  Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah
Breeder:  Nancy Wargas

Select Dog

2019 RW
GCH Full Circle Tip of London Tower

Sire:  GCH Birinci’s Mr Toad’s Wild Ride
Dam:  Full Circle Johanna
Owner:  Nina Ward
Breeders:  Nancy Wargas & Deborah Ayala

Award of Merit

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
CH Lucky Hit Bethany Yaman (Dog)

Sire:  Lucky Hit’s Shadow Kasif
Dam:  CH Inanna Bethany Bay of Lucky Hit
Owners:  Leslie Ayers/John Gunner
Breeders:  Erick Conard/Kim Griffin Marcus

Award of Merit

2019 RW
CH Sakarya’s Get a Life (Bitch)

Sire:  Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farm’s Rock Lil’ Darlin’
Owner:  Michelle Shiue
Breeders:  Marilyn & Quinn Harned
Agent:  Brenda Lee Combs

Best of Winners & Winners Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Jughandle Jersey Devil

Sire:  CH Breezy Way’s Ganymede
Dam:  CH Jughandle Miss Poppyseed
Owner:  Jo Lynne York
Breeders:  Sally & Mike Angelucci

Winners Bitch

Full Circle Westminster Abbey

Sire:  CH Full Circle Sasquatch
Dam:  CH Full Circle Teselli
Owner:  Nina H Ward
Breeder:  Nancy Wargas

Reserve Winners Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
Birinci’s Nookgase in the Bookcase

Sire:  CH Birinci’s Monopoly
Dam:  Birinci’s Suzie Who
Owners/Breeders:  Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Reserve Winners Bitch

2019 AOM
Lucky Hit Eva

Sire:  Lucky Hit Bethany Nazik
Dam:  Lucky Hit Bethany Kuvvet
Owners: Svetlana & Richard Hutchison
Breeder:  Erick James Conard

Best Bred By Exhibitor Bitch

Image Requested Not Provided
Birinci’s Lebanon Cedar

Sire:  Birinci’s Prince Kurbaga
Dam: CH Birinci’s Tulin
Owners/Breeders:  Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel

Best Veteran Bitch

2019 AOM
Birinci’s Big Green Toad

Sire:  Birinci’s Sage
Dam:  Birinci’s Madeline Murray
Owners:  Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins
Breeders: Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins

Sweepstakes Winners

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Full Circle’s Varga (Bitch)

Sire:  GCH Aegean’s Duke of Milos
Dam:  GCH Full Circle’s Erin Ann
Owner:  Nancy Wargas
Breeders:  Nancy & Kenneth Wargas

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

2019 AOM
Jughandle Jersey Devil

Sire:  CH Breezy Way’s Ganymede
Dam:  CH Jughandle Miss Poppyseed
Owner:  Jo Lynne York
Breeders:  Sally & Mike Angelucci

Best Veteran in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Biricinci’s Big Green Toad (Bitch)

Sire:  Birinci’s Sage
Dam:  Birinci’s Madeline Murray
Owners:  Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins
Breeders: Louise/Catherine Emanuel & E J Collins

Best Working Guardian/Best Working Dog

2019 AOM
Birinci’s Nookgase in the Bookcase

Sire:  CH Birinci’s Monopoly
Dam:  Birinci’s Suzie Who
Owners/Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Best Working Bitch

Image Requested Not Provided
GCH RBR Karabash Vasi

Sire:  CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam:  CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Best Working Guardian/Best Working Dog

2019 AOM
Dog #1: Birinci’s Prince Prospero (Dog)

Sire:  Birinci’s Let’s Get Sirius
Dam:  CH Birinci’s Hallow’s Eve
Owners:  Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel

Dog #2: Birinci’s Lebanon Cedar (Bitch)

Sire:  Birinci’s Prince Kurbaga
Dam:  CH Birinci’s Tulin
Owners:  Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel
Breeders: Catherine, Louise & Elizabeth Emanuel

2013 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Mr. Ronald Menaker
Sweepstakes & Working Exhibition Judge: Mrs. Judith Voran

 

Best in Specialty Show

2019 BOW
BISS GCH Birinci’s Pied Piper Goes Full Circle (Bitch)

Sire: CH Full Circle’s Sasquatch
Dam: CH Birinci’s Green Eggs And Ham
Owners: Jeffrey Hahn & Nancy Wargas
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
GCH Carpe Diem’s Amadeus (Dog)

Sire:  Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam:  CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owners:  Laura Edstrom-Smith/J Smith/Quinn & Marilyn Harned
Breeder:  Laura Edstrom-Smith

Select Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus

Select Bitch

2019 RW
CH Sakarya’s Dawn’s Amber Light

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farm’s Rock Lil Darlin’
Owners: Stanley & Sharron Dalton
Breeders: Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Award of Merit

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Full Circle’s Island Paradise (Bitch)

Sire: CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Full Circle’s Nimet
Owners: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Nancy Wargas

Award of Merit

2019 RW
CH Asiri Hisar Kazara (Bitch)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven’s Teshir Of Asiri
Breeders: Albert & Paula Suhajda
Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda

Best of Winners & Winners Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Island Farm’s Kensington

Sire: CH Varish Du Val De La Boissiere
Dam: CH Island Farm’s Lunar Eclipse
Owners: Stephanie Lindemann/D. Grunnah/J. Voss
Breeder: Dr Jessica Voss & Deborah Grunnah

Winners Bitch

2019 RW
Full Circle’s Island Paradise

Sire: CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Full Circle’s Nimet
Owners: Nancy Wargas & Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Nancy Wargas

Reserve Winners Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Asiri Hisar Akar

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven’s Teshir Of Asiri
Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda
Breeders: Albert & Paula Suhajda

Reserve Winners Bitch

Sakarya’s It’s a Charmed Life Shameran

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farms Rock Lil Darlin’
Owner: Janet Dotson
Breeders: Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Asiri Hisar Kazara (Bitch)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven’s Teshir Of Asiri
Breeders/Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

2019 AOM
Asiri Hisar Akar

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: J-Haven’s Teshir Of Asiri
Breeders/Owners: Albert & Paula Suhajda

Best Brood Bitch

Image Requested Not Provided
CH Carpe Diem’s Aurora at Sakarya

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owners: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
Breeder: Laura Edstrom

Best of Breed Working Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
Timaru Zipporah

Sire: CH Muhsin of Timaru
Dam: GCH J-Haven’s Esmeray of Timaru
Owners/Breeders: John & Lesley Brabyn

Best Opposite Sex Working Dog

2019 AOM
CH RBR Kadir Comar

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Best Brace

Image Requested Not Provided
Dog #1: GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Mavi Porsuk (Dog)

Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus

Dog #2: GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru (Dog)

Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus

Best Junior Handler

Image Requested Not Provided
#53876409004 – Robin Stachon
Timaru Turkish Spice

Sire: CH Muhsin of Timaru
Dam: GCH J-Haven’s Esmeray of Timaru
Owners: Robin & Monika Stachon
Breeders: John & Lesley Brabyn

2012 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Rita J Biddle, Esq
Sweepstakes  Judge: Ms. Nancy Amburgey

 

Best in Specialty Show

2019 BOW
BISS GCH Birinci’s Pied Piper Goes Full Circle (Bitch)

Sire: CH Full Circle’s Sasquatch
Dam: CH Birinci’s Green Eggs And Ham
Owners: Jeffrey Hahn & Nancy Wargas
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
BISS GCH Eiserntor AA Mustafa of Turkay (Dog)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka SenRuya Eiserntor
Owners: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Award of Merit

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
CH Birinci’s Bold Ruler (Dog)

Sire: CH Birinci’s Hint Of Hoja
Dam: CH Birinci’s Chocolate Frog
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins

Award of Merit

2019 RW
GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru (Dog)

Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus

Select Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
BISS GCH Inanna Bay Boudreau of Lucky Hit

Sire: CH Birinci’s Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda’s Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon-Carr & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM

Select Bitch

2019 RW
GCH Full Circle’s Erin Ann

Sire: CH Full Circle’s Sasquatch
Dam: Full Circle’s Kutlu Kume
Owners: Nancy & Ken Wargas
Breeder: Nancy & Ken Wargas

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Panthera Tulliana of Cougar Ridge

Sire: Capar of Cardak
Dam: CH Alaturka’s Havali Savasci
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Stephanie Lindemann

Winners Dog

2019 RW
Horizon’s Samson of Carpe Diem

Sire: CH Carpe Diem’s Optimus Prime
Dam: Saricadi
Owners: Sheryle Hart & Laura Edstrom-Smith
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

Reserve Winners Bitch

Santan’s Disi Aslan

Sire: CH Gerlach Muhafiz Toprak
Dam: CH Huzur’s Cici Melek
Owner: Michele Iberri
Breeder: Craig & Barbara Pierce

Reserve Winners Dog

2019 RW
Carpe Diem’s Amadeus

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owners: Laura Edstrom & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Horizon’s Banshee at Chevaliers Du Roland (Bitch)

Sire: CH Carpe Diem’s Optimus Prime
Dam: Saricadi
Owner: Michael Bitz, MD Esq.
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

2019 AOM
Carpe Diem’s Destroyer (Dog)

Sire: Horizon’s Elijah
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Electra
Owners: Janis Rosenthal Esq & Laura Edstrom-Smith
Breeders: Laura Edstrom-Smith & James Smith

Best Veteran in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Birinci’s Big Green Toad (Bitch)

Sire: CH Birinci’s Sage
Dam: Birinci’s Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins
Breeder: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps

2019 AOM
BISS GCH Inanna Bay Boudreau of Lucky Hit

Sire: CH Birinci’s Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda’s Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon-Carr & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM

Best Stud Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
CH Carpe Diem’s Optimus Prime

Sire: CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Elektra
Owner: Laura Edstrom-Smith & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith & James Smith

Best Brood Bitch

2019 AOM
CH Carpe Diem’s Elektra

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owners: Laura Edstrom & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom

Best Working Male

Image Requested Not Provided
Lucky Hit Divakiz Ronda Alla Turca

Sire: CH Lucky Hit Bethany Nazik
Dam: CH Ashley Manor Divakiz Lucky Hit
Owner: Leslie Ayers
Breeder: Erick Conard

Best Working Female

2019 AOM
Birinci’s Big Green Toad

Sire: CH Birinci’s Sage
Dam: Birinci’s Madeline Murray
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel / Edward Collins
Breeder: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Best Brace

Image Requested Not Provided
Dog #1: GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Beyaz Kumru

Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus

Dog #2: GCH Lucky Hit Bethany Mavi Porsuk

Sire: Lucky Hit Shadow Kasif
Dam: CH Inanna Bethany Bay Of Lucky Hit
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeders: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus

Extended Generations

Image Requested Not Provided
BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia

Sire: CH Night Watch’s Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

2011 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Dr. David Hayhurst
Sweepstakes  Judge: Mr. Steven Gladstone

 

Best in Specialty Show

2019 BOW
BISS CH RBR Karabash Vasi (Bitch)

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
GCH Carpe Diem’s Old School (Dog)

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Elektra
Owner: Sarah Rollins Wykle
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith

Award of Merit

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
CH Golden Gates Banu (Bitch)

Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Sahara
Owner: Stanley & Sharron Dalton
Breeder: Treva McCarty

Select Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
CH Muhsin of Timaru

Sire: Hoss
Dam: Burnett’s Rose
Owners: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeder: Shane Vernon

Select Bitch

2019 RW
GCH Esmeray of Timaru

Sire: Turkay’s Rockets Red Glare
Dam: Huzur’s Halim Vasi
Owner: John & Lesley Brabyn
Breeder: Jill Pritchett

Best of Winners & Winners Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Gerlach’s Zekai

Sire: Tamoora’s Hakkani Of Lost Armadillo
Dam: GCH Aegean’s Theia
Owners: Nick & Kim Cavanaugh / Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

Winners Bitch

2019 RW
Gerlach’s Valoel

Sire: Tamoora’s Hakkani Of Lost Armadillo
Dam: GCH Aegean’s Theia
Owners: Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

Reserve Winners Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
RBR Kadir Comar

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Reserve Winners Bitch

2019 RW
Panthera Tulliana of Cougar Ridge

Sire: Capar of Cardak
Dam: CH Alaturka’s Havali Savasci
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Stephanie Lindemann

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Gerlach’s Valoel (Bitch)

Sire: Tamoora’s Hakkani Of Lost Armadillo
Dam: GCH Aegean’s Theia
Owners: Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

Best Veteran in Sweeps

2019 AOM
CH Aegean’s Kanela Arkuda (Bitch)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Simarik
Owner: Demetrios & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Demetrios & Genia Kyres

Best Working Female & Best Working

Image Requested Not Provided
CH RBR Karabash Vasi

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Best Working Dog

2019 AOM
RBR Kadir Comar

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owners: Carol & Fernando White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Best Brace

Image Requested Not Provided
Dog #1: CH RBR Yesim Leydi Ay (Bitch)

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owners: Rosaysela Lopez & Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

Dog #2: CH Karabash RBR Vasi (Bitch)

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

2010 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Ballard
Sweepstakes  Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis

 

Best in Specialty Show & Working Group 1

2019 BOW
BISS GCH Eiserntor AA Mustafa of Turkay (Dog)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka’s SenRuya Eiserntor
Owners: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
CH Lucky Hit Shadow Lavanta (Bitch)

Sire: Inanna Byron Bay Of Lucky Hit
Dam: Lucky Hit Tawny Shadow
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard

Select Dog

2019 BOW
BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla Of NW
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

Select Bitch

2019 Winners Bitch
CH Birinci’s Miss Green Genes

Sire: CH Birinci’s Bir Kurus
Dam: CH Birinci’s Big Green Toad
Owners: Fannie Ginsberg & Louis Emanuel
Breeder: Catherine & Louise Emanuel

Award of Merit

2019 BOW
CH Full Circle’s Sasquatch (Dog)

Sire: Full Circle’s Isaret
Dam: Tamoora’s Tam Camia
Owner/Breeder: Nancy Wargas

Award of Merit

2019 Winners Bitch
BISS GCH Inanna Bay Boudreau of Lucky Hit (Dog)

Sire: CH Birinci’s Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda’s Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM

Best of Winners & Winners Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Mar Beau Bebek’s Surpriz At Caatskill

Sire: Mar Beau Bebeck Dev
Dam: Mar Beau Hanim Savasci
Owners: Ann & Edward Collins
Breeder: Marilea Beaudette

Winners Bitch

2019 RW
Island Farm’s Anafi of Agean

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Island Farm’s Arzu Of Aegean
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeders: Demetrios & Genia Kyres & D Grunnah

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Sakarya’s Second Chance in Life (Dog)

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Island Farm’s Rock Lil Darlin’
Owners: Heidi Reift & Russell Kopt
Breeder: Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

2019 AOM
Skyview’s Miss Grey (Bitch)

Sire: Full Circle’s Skyview Beau
Dam: MFF Hilda
Owner/Breeder: Catherine O’Brien

Best Veteran in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
CH Alaturka’s Daniska Eiserntor (Bitch)

Sire: CH Night Watch’s Job
Dam: CH Alaturka’s SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Stud Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla Of NW
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

Brood Bitch

2019 AOM
CH Inanna Bethany Bay of Lucky Hit

Sire: CH Birinci’s Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda’s Matilda Bay
Owners: Erick Conard & Kim Marcus
Breeder: Kim Marcus & Mary McDaniel, DVM

Best Brace

Image Requested Not Provided
Dog #1: Birinci’s Suzie Who

Sire: Birinci’s Elmerando
Dam: CH Birinci’s Green Eggs And Ham
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Dog #2: Birinci’s Horton Hears a Who

Sire: Birinci’s Elmerando
Dam: CH Birinci’s Green Eggs And Ham
Owners: Louise & Catherine Emanuel
Breeders: Louise & Catherine Emanuel

Best Working Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
BISS GCH Eiserntor AA Mustafa of Turkay

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka’s SenRuya Eiserntor
Owners: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeders: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Best Working Bitch

2019 AOM
CH Lucky Hit Shadow Lavanta

Sire: Inanna Byron Bay Of Lucky Hit
Dam: Lucky Hit Tawny Shadow
Owners: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Erick Conard

2009 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Ms. Catherine De La Cruz
Sweepstakes  Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci

 

Best in Specialty Show 

2019 BOW
CH Carpe Diem’s Phoenix at Sakarya (Dog)

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owners: Marilyn & Quinn Harned
Breeders: Laura Edstrom-Smith

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
CH Alaturka’s Havali Savasci (Bitch)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Award of Merit

2019 BOW
CH Island Farm Case Closed (Dog)

Sire: CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Ceyda Inceoglu
Owners: Dave Barron & Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Debi Grunnah

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Aegean’s Theia

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Island Farm’s Arzu Of Aegean
Owner: Kathy Gerlach
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres

Winners Dog

2019 RW
Agean’s Duke of Milos

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Island Farm’s Arzu of Aegean
Owners: Demetrios & Genia Kyres
Breeders: Demetrios & Genia Kyres

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Carpe Diem’s Old School (Dog)

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Carpe Diem’s Elektra
Owner: Sarah Rollins Wykle
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

2019 AOM
Talus Wind Lutuf Karli of Lucky Hit (Bitch)

Sire: Lucky Hit Akasma Aldirmak
Dam: Ch Talus Wind Lutuf
Owner: Jo Lynne York & Erick Conard
Breeder: Timothy Willms

Best Veteran in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Lost Armadillo’s Dream Come True (Dog)

Sire: Gerlach Beau
Dam: Orchard House’s K D
Owner: Kim Gray
Breeder: Kim Gray

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps

CH Sakarya’s Sahara (Bitch)

Sire: Gerlach Beau
Dam: CH Kandira’s Firtina Of Sakarya
Owner: Treva McCarty
Breeder: Marilyn Harned

Stud Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
CH Gerlach Babacan Kodaman Turk

Sire: CH Kandira’s Buz Hayal
Dam: Gerlach Bebe
Owner: Diana Martinez
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

Brood Bitch

2019 AOM
CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: Ch Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owner: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom-Smith

Best Working Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli

Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Ch Gerlach Ummak Beka
Owner: Mark Griffith & Lynn Kenny
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

Best Opposite Sex Working Dog

2019 AOM
Lost Armadillo’s Ve Besa Kaje

Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Ch Gerlach Ummak Beka
Owner: Mark Griffith & Lynn Kenny
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

Best Brace

Image Requested Not Provided
Dog #1: CH Gerlach’s Sehzade Cazibeli

Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Ch Gerlach Ummak Beka
Owner: Carol White & Fernando White
Breeder: Kathy Gerlach

Dog #2: RBR Karabash Vasi

Sire: CH Gerlach Zorlu Veli
Dam: CH Carpe Diem’s Champagne
Owner: Carol White
Breeders: Lynn Kenny & Mark Griffith

2008 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Mr. Carl Vitner
Sweepstakes  Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier

 

Best in Specialty Show 

2019 BOW
Inanna Bay Boudreau of Lucky Hit (Dog)

Sire: CH Birinci’s Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda’s Matilda Bay
Owners: Erin Tallon & Kim Griffin Marcus
Breeders: Kim Griffin & Mary McDaniel

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
CH Full Circle’s Teselli (Bitch)

Sire: Full Circle’s Maxwell Tortoo
Dam: Briarpatch Dallas
Owner: Nancy Wargas
Breeder: Nancy Wargas

Award of Merit

2019 BOW
BISS CH Eiserntor’s AA Mustafa of Turkay (Dog)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka’s SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Best of Winners & Winners Dog

2019 Reserve Bitch - Bred By Exhibitor
Carpe Diem’s Watch Commander

Sire: Sakarya’S Shamerdan II
Dam: BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owner: Randall/Sheila Low & Laura Edstrom Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom Smith

Winners Bitch

2019 RW
Island Farm’s Escape to Horizon

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Ceyda Inceoglu
Owner: Sheryle Hart
Breeder: Deborah Grunnah

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Image Requested Not Provided
Tilsimli’s Flash Flood (Bitch)

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: CH Alaturka Tilsimli Taksirata
Owner: Lindsay Zirkel & Jamie Beaver
Breeder: Jamie Beaver

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

2019 AOM
Carpe Diem’s Amadeus (Dog)

Sire: Sakarya’s Shamerdan II
Dam: BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
Owner: Laura Edstrom & James Smith
Breeder: Laura Edstrom

Best Veteran in Sweeps & Best Veteran Bitch in Sweeps
Bitches 7 – 9 Years

Image Requested Not Provided
BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia

Sire: CH Night Watch’s Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps &
Best Veteran Dog in Sweeps
Dogs 9 – 12 Years

CH Kandira’s Encore (Dog)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Stud Dog

CH Kandira’s Encore

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Brood Bitch

2019 AOM
BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia

Sire: CH Night Watch’s Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

Best Working Dog

Image Requested Not Provided
CH Phantom Farm’s Jem (Dog)

Sire: CH Birinci’s Hurricane Hugo
Dam: Croft’s Harper Lee
Owner: Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Cindy Dotson

Best Opposite Sex Working Dog

Island Farm’s Rock On (Bitch)

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Aysa Tam Tam
Owner: Rhys & Sigrid Owen
Breeder: Deborah Grunnah

2007 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge: Mr. Carl Vitner
Sweepstakes  Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier

 

Best in Specialty Show & Working Group 1

2019 BOW
BISS CH Eiserntor’s AA Mustafa of Turkay (Dog)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore (Ernie)
Dam: CH Alaturka’s SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Best Opposite Sex

2019 Winners Bitch
CH Island Farm’s Roxanne (Bitch)

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer (Rocky)
Dam: Aysa Tam Tam
Owner: D Grunnah/J Voss/R Owen
Breeder: Deborah Grunnah

Award of Merit

2019 BOW
CH Kandira’s Encore (Dog)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Best of Winners & Winners Dog

Horizon’s Moses

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Christine & Don Kelley
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

Winners Bitch

The Cedar’s Hulusi Nurguel

Sire: CH Eiserntor’s Lone Star
Dam: Hope The Future
Owner: Susan Hovis
Breeder: Walt Lewis

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Phantom’s Farm Zeke

Sire: Crost Harper Lee
Dam: Birinci’s Hurricane Hugo
Owner: Cindy Dotsun
Breeder: Cindy Dotsun

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

Huzur’s Wish Upon a Star

Sire: Huzur’s Cassanova
Dam: Breezy Way’s Kadin of Huzur
Owner: Betty Hayward & Carmen Thompson
Breeder: Betty Hayward

Best Veteran in Sweeps
Bitches 12+ Years

Sakarya’s Sahane II

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: Sakarya’s Kira
Owner: Calvin & Leslie Giddings
Breeder: Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Best Veteran

CH Kandira’s Encore (Dog)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Stud Dog

CH Kandira’s Encore

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Best Working Dog

BISS CH Eiserntor’s AA Mustafa of Turkay (Dog)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore (Ernie)
Dam: CH Alaturka’s SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Linda Curran & Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Best Opposite Sex Working Dog

Kus Sarkisi Cana Melek (Bitch)

Sire: CH Night Watch’s King Kadir
Dam: Flat Creek Sirin Ruh C
Owner: Jim & Mary Birdsong
Breeder: Mary Birdsong

2006 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge:
Sweepstakes  Judge: 

 

Best in Specialty Show 

BISS CH Aegean’s Kokkino Piperi (Dog)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Simarik
Owner: Jim & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres

Best Opposite Sex

CH Honey Rock View Thalia (Bitch)

Sire: CH Cobankopegi Ala
Dam: Shahbazin Brittany
Owner: Linda & Kirk Raeber
Breeder: Linda Raeber & Jennifer Floyd

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch

Island Farm’s Rock This World

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Aysa Tam Tam
Owner: Candi Wolf & Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Debi Grunnah

Winners Dog

Honey Rock View Ty Chapa

Sire: CH Aegean’s Kokkino Piperi
Dam: Shahbazin Brittany
Owner: Gayle & Emily Heifetz
Breeder: Linda Raeber & Jennifer Floyd

Award of Merit

CH Aegean’s Kyra Panagia (Bitch)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Simarik
Owner: Judith Clark
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres

Award of Merit

CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia (Bitch)

Sire: CH Night Watch’s Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Basari’s Starbuck

Sire: Basari’s Safi Ruh
Dam: Jewel of Basari
Owners: Lesa/Erin/Kathryn O’Shea
Breeders: Lesa & Erin O’Shea

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

Huzur’s Wish Upon a Star

Sire: Huzur’s Cassanova
Dam: Breezy Way’s Kadin of Huzur
Owner: Betty Hayward & Carmen Thompson
Breeder: Betty Hayward

Best Junior Puppy 

Basari’s Starbuck (Bitch)

Sire: Basari’s Safi Ruh
Dam: Jewel of Basari
Owners: Lesa/Erin/Kathryn O’Shea
Breeders: Lesa & Erin O’Shea

Best Opposite Sex Junior Puppy 

Island Farm’s Without a Doubt

Sire: BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
Dam: Ceyda Inceoglu
Owner: Candi Wolf & Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Debi Grunnah

Best Senior Puppy

Lost Horizon’s Alex of Avanos

Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Lost Armadillo’s Dream Catcher
Owner: Mary & Jim Birdsong
Breeder: Chris & Jill Maxwell

Best Opposite Sex Senior Puppy

Alaturka’s Havali Savasci

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka’s SenRuya Eiserntor
Owner: Stephanie Lindemann
Breeder: Sandra King & Sally Jaffe

Best Veteran

CH Aegean’s Kokkino Piperi (Dog)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Simarik
Owner: Jim & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres

Best Opposite Sex 

CH Aegean’s Kyra Panagia (Bitch)

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Simarik
Owner: Jim & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Jim & Genia Kyres

Stud Dog

CH Kandira’s Encore

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Brood Bitch

CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia

Sire: CH Night Watch’s Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

Extended Generations

CH Sakarya’s Simarik (Bitch)

Sire: Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
Dam: Sakarya’s Kira
Owner: Jim & Genia Kyres
Breeder: Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Best Working Dog

Basari’s Safi Ruh

Sire: Pilotspeak The Scout Master
Dam: Daniska’s Fesat Fiona
Owner: Lesa & Erin O’Shea
Breeder: Owners

Best Opposite Sex Working Dog

CH Honey Rock View Thalia (Bitch)

Sire: CH Cobankopegi Ala
Dam: Shahbazin Brittany
Owner: Linda & Kirk Raeber
Breeder: Linda Raeber & Jennifer Floyd

2005 National Specialty Winners

National Specialty Judge:
Sweepstakes  Judge: 

 

Best in Specialty Show 

BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia (Bitch)

Sire: CH Night Watch’s Aslan
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Laura Edstrom
Breeder: Tim Riggs

Best Opposite Sex

BISS CH Horzion’s Zafer (Dog)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

Best of Winners & Winners Bitch

Alaturka’s Island Farm Asiri

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka’s Daniska Eiserntor
Owner: S King/D Grunnah/Tiffany Murphy
Breeder: S King & D Grunnah

Winners Dog

Full Circle’s Sayfayi Cevrimek

Sire: Full Circle’s Maxwell Tortoo
Dam: Briarpatch Dallas
Owner: Kathleen Mayer
Breeder: Nancy Wargas

Award of Merit

CH Birinci’s Yahsi

Sire: CH Birinci’s Hurricane
Dam: Birinci’s Murron
Owner: E.Conard/K.Marcus/S.Newcomb
Breeder: C.Emanuel & J.Firneno

Award of Merit

CH Catskill Maranda NYS of Mind

Sire: CH Cobankopegi Ala
Dam: CH Sinop’s CID of Breezy Way
Owner: Ann Collins
Breeder: Ann Collins & Carol Perham

Best Puppy in Sweeps

Alaturka’s Island Farm Asiri (Bitch)

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: CH Alaturka’s Daniska Eiserntor
Owner: S King/D Grunnah/Tiffany Murphy
Breeder: S King & D Grunnah

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Sweeps

Inanna Bay Boudreau of Lucky Hit

Sire: CH Birinci’s Yahsi
Dam: CH Maranda’s Matilda Bay
Owner: E Tallon & K Marcus
Breeder: K Marcus & M McDaniel

Best Veteran

CH Alaturka’s Safa of Senflower

Sire: Senflower’s Savasci
Dam: Tilki Bayan of Alaturka
Owner: Sandra King
Breeder: Sandra King

Stud Dog

CH Kandira’s Encore

Sire: CH Hisar Akar
Dam: CH Sakarya’s Yalaz
Owner: Deborah Grunnah
Breeder: Candice Wolf/Marilyn & Quinn Harned

Brood Bitch

CH Breezyway’s Kadin of Huzur

Sire: CH Birinci’s Abi of Rejeb
Dam: Breezy Way’s Cil Yuz
Owner: Bob & Betty Hayward
Breeder: Jan Barabas

Best Working Dog

BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer

Sire: CH Kandira’s Encore
Dam: Patent Pending Layla of NW
Owner: Debi Grunnah
Breeder: Sheryle Hart

Best Opposite Sex Working Dog

CH Biricin’s Big Green Toad

Sire: Birinci’s Sage
Dam: Birinci’s Madeline Murray
Owner: Katie & Louise Emanuel
Breeder: Louise/Katie/Liz Emanuel

Best in Specialty Show 2004 - 1978

2004 BISS CH Horizon’s Zafer
2003 BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
2002 BISS CH Sakarya’s Kasif
2001 BISS CH Aegean’s Kokkino Piperi
2000 BISS CH Sakarya’s Kasif
1999 Birinci’s Khan II
1998 CH Kandira’s Hearts of Fire
1997 Sakarya’s Aslan Kuzeyden
1996 Sakarya’s Altin Kilij
1995 Sakarya’s Altin Kilij
1994 Sakarya’s Altin Kilij
1993 Lottaluv’s Sultan
1992 Buyuk Hoja of Cankaya Tepe
1991 Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
1990 Sakarya’s Sahmerdan II
1989 Kayan’s Toraman
1988 Omar of San Miguel
1987 Chomarji’s Shimshek
1986 Hisar Kafur
1985 Hisar Kafur
1984 Duman of Arkadas
1983 Sahih Chomar
1982 Yildiz Noel Chomar
1981 Havuz Tarak
1979 Bekci
1978 Havuz Tarak

Best Opposite Sex 2004 - 1978

2004 BISS CH Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
2003 BISS CH Aegean’s Kokkino Piperi
2002 Night Watch’s Steel Magnolia
2001 Sakarya’s Arctic Storm
2000 Breezy Way’s Kadin of Huzur
1999 Kandira’s Firtina of Sakarya
1998 Sakarya’s Altin Kilij
1997 Kandira’s Firtina of Sakarya
1996 Kandira’s Buz Dansci
1995 Kandira’s Buz Fantezi
1994 Sakarya’s Yalaz
1993 Sakarya’s Yalaz
1992 Birinci’s Kucuk Seker
1991 Birinci’s Tanbur of Tokat
1990 Chomarji’s Shimshek
1989 Sakarya’s Kira
1988 Masallah Bir Tani
1987 Omar of San Miguel
1986 Arkadas Ferah
1985 Dilim Ay Hasat
1984 Chomarji’s Zarafet
1983 Yildiz Noel Chomar
1982 Duman of Arkadas
1981 Yildiz Noel Chomar
1979 Sahara
1978 Tatli Of Chomarji

 

Best Puppy in Sweeps 2004 - 1978

2004 Huzur’s Zade Afet
2003 Senflower’s Kasimpasha
2002 Maranda’s Too Hot to Handle
2001 Alaturka’s Hasmetli Kiralice
2000 Aegean’s Kyra Panagia
1999 Aegean’s Kokkino Piperi
1998 Kandira’s Crescendo
1997 Royal Oaks Sasaa of Sevgi
1996 Hart’s Chomar
1995 Patent Pending’s Kayirici’s Melek
1994 Kandira’s Buz Fantezi
1993 King’s Valley Baskin
1992 Birinci’s Sansli Hanim
1991 Sakarya’s Yalaz
1990 Masallah Karakehribar
1989 Birinci’s Kanun of Tokat
1988 Mt Ararat’s Vahsi
1987 Omar of San Miguel
1986 Chomarji’s Shimshek
1985 Dilim Ay Hasat
1984 Zarif’s Duzine Kibar
1983 Chomarji’s Feydra
1982 Chomarji’s Gurs Sakin
1981 Basinda’s Asil
1979 Yildiz Noel Chomar
1978 Amir Chomar